FR | DE | EN
Request a quote

Europapark Daily Tours

City Bus Stop Departure Time
Genève Camping Bois-de-Bay 02h30
Genève Parking de Vessy 03h00
Genève Gare Routière 03h15
Nyon Arrêt de bus centre commercial de Signy 03h45
Gland Arrêt de bus Gare CFF 04h00
Rolle Restoroute la Côte 04h15
Aubonne Gare Allaman, Rte de la Gare à l'arrêt de bus 04h30
Lausanne Parking du Vélodrome 05h00
Montreux Arrêt de bus - Parking d'échanges de Chailly 05h30
Bulle Autoroute sortie Bulle - Arrêt Station Coop 06h00
Fribourg Route des Loisirs - Jumbo Givisiez 06h30
Aigle Parking des Glariers 05h15
Martigny Place de Rome 04h45
Conthey Salle Polyvalente 04h15

Transport price + entrance ticket (included)
Prices Price p.P
 Adult from 18 years CHF 109.-
Young 12 to 17 years CHF 99.-
Children 4 to 11 years CHF 79.-
 Babies 0 to 3 years CHF 0.-

News

Enjoy the sense of entertainment with us at Europa-Park - the theme park filled with amusement and discoveries par excellence!

In the heart of Europe, between Germany's Black Forest and French Vosges, lies one of the extremely exciting leisure parks in the world. 

The Europa-Park was formed in 1975, and since that it has affirmed itself as the finest event center by winning many awards. The park also boasts with its central location in the middle of three border regions of Germany, France and Switzerland.

The park hosts around 5.7 million visitors from worldwide in every season to enjoy an abundance range of entertainment. The park offers its visitors constantly evolving and well-maintained attractions, ensuring an unforgettable stay for children and adults. 

During your visit, you will be taken by the hundreds of attractions, fantasy shows, as well as 15 European themed areas symbolizing different countries. 

The innovative concept of the European theme, the largest hotel complex in Germany, decorations adapted to each season and a large number of events give Europa-Park unique character and make it a popular holiday destination throughout the year. It is a place that is certainly worth visiting.

Are you planning to visit the Europa-Park? Join us and enjoy reliable and highly qualified service. The EBA-Eurobus company pleasantly will take you to one of the most beautiful amusement parks in the world! Our departures are scheduled every Saturday, the cost includes roundtrip transport service during the day, as well as the entrance ticket to Europa-Park.

Are you looking for further information? Then, do not hesitate to contact us, and our team will be at your disposal to answer all the inquires, meet your expectations as well as offer you a prime service. Get some rest by enjoying your life, book now with the experts in this field and take advantage of the practical options for any type of transfer service you need.

Europapark